Moses Maimonides

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Moses, Moshe
SURNAME(S): Maimonides
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1135
DEATH DATE: 1204 December 12
DESCRIPTION: Spanish-Jewish philosopher.

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: philosopher

Also Known As

Moshe ben Maimon