Jean Chauvin

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jean, John
SURNAME(S): Chauvin, Calvin
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1509 July 10
BIRTH PLACE: France
DEATH DATE: 1564 May 27
DESCRIPTION: French theologian.

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: theologian

Also Known As

John Calvin