Dominique Pire

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Dominique, Georges
SURNAME(S): Pire
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1910 February 10
BIRTH PLACE: Belgium
DEATH DATE: 1969 January 30
DEATH PLACE: Belgium
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1958.

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 1958

Also Known As

Georges Pire