Franklin D. Roosevelt

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Franklin, Delano
SURNAME(S): Roosevelt
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1882 January 30
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DEATH DATE: 1945 April 12

Categories

American Presidents
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1933-1945
PARTY: Democratic
NOTABILITY: notable in category

Also Known As

F. D. R.