Ben Chifley

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ben, Joseph, Benedict
SURNAME(S): Chifley
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1885 September 22
BIRTH PLACE: Australia
DEATH DATE: 1951 June 13

Categories

Australian Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1945-1949

Also Known As

Joseph Benedict Chifley