Willy Brandt

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Willy, Herbert, Ernst, Karl
SURNAME(S): Brandt, Frahm
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1913 December 18
BIRTH PLACE: Germany
DEATH DATE: 1992 October 8
DEATH PLACE: Germany
DESCRIPTION: Recipient of the Nobel Peace Prize in 1971.

Categories

German Chancellors and Presidents
TYPE: chancellor
YEARS: 1969-1974
Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: peace
YEAR: 1971

Also Known As

Herbert Ernst Karl Frahm