Jordi Cruijff

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jordi
SURNAME(S): Cruijff, Cruyff
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1974 February 9
BIRTH PLACE: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
DESCRIPTION: Now-retired Dutch soccer player whose position in the team was usually that of attacking midfielder. He earned 9 caps for the Dutch national soccer team, representing The Netherlands at the UEFA European Soccer Championship of the year 1996.

Categories

Notable Athletes
TYPE: soccer
TEAM:
POSITION: Attacking midfielder

Also Known As

Jordi Cruyff