Gerard Reve

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Gerard
SURNAME(S): Reve, van het Reve
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1923 December 14
BIRTH PLACE: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 2006 April 8
DEATH PLACE: Zulte, Belgium

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: poet
Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Gerard van het Reve