Willem Frederik Hermans

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Willem, Frederik
SURNAME(S): Hermans
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1921 September 1
BIRTH PLACE: Amsterdam, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1995 April 27
DEATH PLACE: Utrecht, the Netherlands

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

W. F. Hermans