J. Bernlef

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Henk
SURNAME(S): Bernlef, Marsman
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1937 January 14
BIRTH PLACE: Sint Pancras, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 2012 October 29
DEATH PLACE: Amsterdam, the Netherlands

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: poet
Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Henk Marsman