Hendrik van Veldeke

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Hendrik, Heinrich
SURNAME(S): van Veldeke, von Veldeke
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1150
BIRTH PLACE: Veldeke, Belgium
DEATH DATE: c. 1184
DEATH PLACE: ?

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Heinrich von Veldeke