Mayer Amschel Rothschild

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Mayer, Amschel, Meyer
SURNAME(S): Rothschild
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1744 February 23
BIRTH PLACE: Frankfurt, Germany
DEATH DATE: 1812 September 19
DEATH PLACE: Frankfurt, Germany

Categories

Notable Businesspeople
TYPE: businessperson

Also Known As

Meyer Amschel Rothschild