Henri Nestlé

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Henri, Heinrich
SURNAME(S): Nestlé, Nestle
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1814 August 10
BIRTH PLACE: Frankfurt, Germany
DEATH DATE: 1890 July 7
DEATH PLACE: Glion, Switzerland

Categories

Notable Businesspeople
TYPE: businessperson

Also Known As

Heinrich Nestle