Ruud Lubbers

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ruud, Rudolphus, Franciscus, Marie
SURNAME(S): Lubbers
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1939 May 7
BIRTH PLACE: Rotterdam, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 2018 February 14
DEATH PLACE: Rotterdam, the Netherlands

Categories

Dutch Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1982-1994

Also Known As

Rudolphus Franciscus Marie Lubbers