Schelto van Heemstra

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Schelto, Schelte
SURNAME(S): van Heemstra
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1807 November 14
BIRTH PLACE: Groningen, the Netherlands
DEATH DATE: 1864 December 20
DEATH PLACE: Maartensdijk, the Netherlands

Categories

Dutch Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1861-1862

Also Known As

Schelte van Heemstra