Pehr Evind Svinhufvud

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Pehr, Evind
SURNAME(S): Svinhufvud
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1861 December 15
BIRTH PLACE: Sääksmäki, Finland
DEATH DATE: 1944 February 29
DEATH PLACE: Luumäki, Finland

Categories

Finnish Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1930-1931
Finnish Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: president
YEARS: 1931-1937

Also Known As

P. E. Svinhufvud