J. M. G. Le Clézio

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jean, Marie, Gustave
SURNAME(S): Le Clézio
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1940 April 13
BIRTH PLACE: France

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 2008

Also Known As

Jean-Marie Gustave Le Clézio