Mo Yan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Yan, Moye
SURNAME(S): Mo, Guan
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1955 February 17
BIRTH PLACE: China

Categories

Nobel Prize Winners
TYPE: literature
YEAR: 2012

Also Known As

Guan Moye