Nazım Hikmet

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Nazım, Hikmet, Nâzım
SURNAME(S): Ran
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1902 January 15
BIRTH PLACE: Thessaloniki, Greece
DEATH DATE: 1963 June 3
DEATH PLACE: Moscow, Russia
DESCRIPTION: Turkish poet, playwright and novelist.

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Nâzım Hikmet Ran