Lupita Nyong'o

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Lupita, Amondi
SURNAME(S): Nyong'o
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1983 March 1
BIRTH PLACE: Mexico City, Mexico
DESCRIPTION: Kenyan actress, film and music video director.

Categories

Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: actress
YEAR: 2013
MOVIE: 12 Years a Slave

Also Known As

Lupita Amondi Nyong'o