Milka Trnina

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Milka
SURNAME(S): Trnina, Ternina
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1863 December 19
BIRTH PLACE: Križ, Croatia
DEATH DATE: 1941 May 18
DEATH PLACE: Zagreb, Croatia
DESCRIPTION: Croatian dramatic soprano.

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: singer
GENRE: opera

Also Known As

Milka Ternina