Alfonso Cuarón

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Alfonso
SURNAME(S): Cuarón, Orozco
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1961 November 28
BIRTH PLACE: Mexico City, Mexico
DESCRIPTION: Mexican film director, screenwriter, producer.

Categories

Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: director
YEAR: 2013
MOVIE: Gravity

Also Known As

Alfonso Cuarón Orozco