Terrence Malick

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Terrence, Frederick
SURNAME(S): Malick
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1943 November 30
BIRTH PLACE: the United States
DESCRIPTION: American film director, screenwriter, and producer.

Categories

Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director

Also Known As

Terrence Frederick Malick