Denys Arcand

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Denys, Georges, Henri
SURNAME(S): Arcand
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1941 June 25
BIRTH PLACE: Deschambault, Canada
DESCRIPTION: Canadian film director, screenwriter and producer.

Categories

Oscar Award Winners
TYPE: director
YEAR: 2003
MOVIE: The Barbarian Invasions
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director
Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: screenwriter

Also Known As

Georges-Henri Denys Arcand