Guillermo del Toro

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Guillermo
SURNAME(S): del Toro, Gómez
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1964 October 9
BIRTH PLACE: Guadalajara, Mexico
DESCRIPTION: Mexican film director, screenwriter, producer, and novelist.

Categories

Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director

Also Known As

Guillermo del Toro Gómez