Parisa

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Parisa, Parīsā, Fātemeh
SURNAME(S): Vā'ezi
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1950 March 15
BIRTH PLACE: Tonekabon, Iran
DESCRIPTION: Persian Classical vocalist and musician.

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: singer
GENRE: Classical Persian Music

Also Known As

Fātemeh Vā'ezi
Parīsā