Cimabue

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Cimabue, Cenni, Benvenuto
SURNAME(S): di Pepi, di Giuseppe
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1240
BIRTH PLACE: Italy
DEATH DATE: 1302

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: painter

Also Known As

Benvenuto di Giuseppe
Cenni di Pepi