Hayreddin Barbarossa

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Hayreddin, Barbarossa, Khair ad Din
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1478
BIRTH PLACE: Greece
DEATH DATE: 1546

Categories

Notable Military Figures
TYPE: admiral

Also Known As

Barbarossa Khair ad Din Pasha