Henry the Navigator

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Henry, Henrique
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1394
BIRTH PLACE: Portugal
DEATH DATE: 1460

Categories

Notable Explorers and Adventurers
TYPE: explorer

Also Known As

Henrique de Avis