Orlande de Lassus

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Orlande, Roland
SURNAME(S): de Lassus
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: c. 1532
BIRTH PLACE: Mons, Belgium
DEATH DATE: 1594 June 14
DEATH PLACE: Munich, Germany

Categories

Notable Musicians
TYPE: composer
GENRE:

Also Known As

Roland de Lassus