Maxim Gorky

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Maxim, Alexei
SURNAME(S): Gorky, Peshkov
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1868 March 28
BIRTH PLACE: Russia
DEATH DATE: 1936 June 18

Categories

Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Alexei Peshkov