Coco Chanel

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Coco, Gabrielle, Bonheur
SURNAME(S): Chanel
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1883 August 19
BIRTH PLACE: France
DEATH DATE: 1971 January 10

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: fashion designer

Also Known As

Gabrielle Bonheur Chanel