Oscar de la Renta

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Oscar, Óscar, Arístides
SURNAME(S): de la Renta, Renta, Fiallo
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1932 July 22
BIRTH PLACE: Santo Domingo, the Dominican Republic
DEATH DATE: 2014 October 20
DEATH PLACE: Kent, the United States

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: fashion designer

Also Known As

Óscar Arístides Renta Fiallo