Le Corbusier

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Le Corbusier, Charles, Édouard
SURNAME(S): Jeanneret, Gris
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1887 October 6
BIRTH PLACE: La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
DEATH DATE: 1965 August 27
DEATH PLACE: Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France

Categories

Notable Artists
TYPE: architect

Also Known As

Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris