Kublai Khan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Kublai, Shizu
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1215 September 23
DEATH DATE: 1294 February 18

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1260-1294
PLACE: Mongol Empire
Chinese Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1279-1294

Also Known As

Shizu of Yuan