Temür Khan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Temür, Timur, Chengzong
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1265 October 15
DEATH DATE: 1307 February 10

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1294-1307
PLACE: Mongol Empire
Chinese Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1294-1307

Also Known As

Chengzong of Yuan
Timur