Jayaatu Khan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jayaatu, Wenzong, Tugh, Temür
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1304 February 16
DEATH DATE: 1332 September 2

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1328-1329
PLACE: Mongol Empire
Other Royalty
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1329-1332
PLACE: Mongol Empire
Chinese Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1328-1329
Chinese Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1329-1332

Also Known As

Tugh Temür
Wenzong of Yuan