Toghon Temür Khan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Toghon, Temür, Shundi, Huizong
SURNAME(S):
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1320 May 25
DEATH DATE: 1370 May 23

Categories

Other Royalty
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1333-1370
PLACE: Mongol Empire
Chinese Emperors
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1333-1370

Also Known As

Huizong of Yuan
Shundi