Kangxi

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Xuanye, Kangxi, Hiowan Yei, Shengzu
SURNAME(S): Aixin, Jueluo, Aisin, Gioro
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1654 May 4
BIRTH PLACE: Beijing, China
DEATH DATE: 1722 December 20
DEATH PLACE: Beijing, China

Categories

Chinese Emperors
NAME: Aixin Jueluo Xuanye
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1661-1722

Also Known As

Aisin Gioro Hiowan Yei
Shengzu