Tongzhi

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Zaichun, Tongzhi, Dzai Sun
SURNAME(S): Aixin, Jueluo, Aisin, Gioro
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1856 April 27
BIRTH PLACE: Forbidden City, China
DEATH DATE: 1875 January 12
DEATH PLACE: Forbidden City, China

Categories

Chinese Emperors
NAME: Aixin Jueluo Zaichun
TYPE: emperor
YEARS: 1861-1875

Also Known As

Aisin Gioro Dzai Sun