Alister Allan

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Alister, Jock, Millar
SURNAME(S): Allan
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1944 January 28
BIRTH PLACE: Freuchie, the United Kingdom

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1984
EVENT: shooting
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1988
EVENT: shooting
COUNTRY: Great Britain

Also Known As

Jock Allan