Kriss Akabusi

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Kriss, Kezie, Uchechukwu, Duru
SURNAME(S): Akabusi
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1958 November 28
BIRTH PLACE: London, the United Kingdom

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1984
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1992
EVENT: 400 m hurdles
COUNTRY: Great Britain
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1992
EVENT: 4x400 m relay
COUNTRY: Great Britain

Also Known As

Kezie Uchechukwu Duru Akabusi