Dani Alves

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Dani, Daniel
SURNAME(S): Alves, da Silva
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1983 May 6
BIRTH PLACE: Juazeiro, Brazil

Categories

Notable Athletes
TYPE: soccer
TEAM: Barcelona
POSITION: Right back

Also Known As

Daniel Alves da Silva