Jody Alderson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Jody, Joan
SURNAME(S): Alderson
GENDER: Female
BIRTH DATE: 1935 March 5
BIRTH PLACE: Chicago, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: bronze
YEAR: 1952
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay
COUNTRY: United States
Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1956
EVENT: swimming - 4x100 m freestyle relay
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Joan Alderson