Arthur Seyss-Inquart

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Arthur
SURNAME(S): Seyss, Inquart, Seyß
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1892 July 22
BIRTH PLACE: Stonařov, the Czech Republic
DEATH DATE: 1946 October 16
DEATH PLACE: Nuremberg, Germany

Categories

Austrian Chancellors and Presidents
TYPE: chancellor
YEARS: 1938
Notable Evildoers
TYPE: persecutor

Also Known As

Arthur Seyß-Inquart