Osborne Anderson

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Osborne, Ty
SURNAME(S): Anderson
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1908 October 15
BIRTH PLACE: Fredrikstad, Norway
DEATH DATE: 1989 January 31
DEATH PLACE: Lynn, the United States

Categories

Olympic Medalists
TYPE: silver
YEAR: 1932
EVENT: ice hockey
COUNTRY: United States

Also Known As

Ty Anderson