Val Guest

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Val, Valmond, Maurice
SURNAME(S): Guest, Grossmann
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1911 December 11
BIRTH PLACE: London, the United Kingdom
DEATH DATE: 2006 May 10
DEATH PLACE: Palm Springs, the United States

Categories

Notable Filmmakers
TYPE: director

Also Known As

Valmond Maurice Grossmann