Ljudevit Gaj

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Ljudevit, Ludwig
SURNAME(S): Gaj, Gay
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1809 August 8
BIRTH PLACE: Krapina, Croatia
DEATH DATE: 1872 April 20
DEATH PLACE: Zagreb, Croatia

Categories

Notable Philosophers and Thinkers
TYPE: linguist

Also Known As

Ludwig Gay