Fan Noli

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Fan, Theofan, Stilian
SURNAME(S): Noli
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1882 January 6
BIRTH PLACE: Ibriktepe, Turkey
DEATH DATE: 1965 March 13
DEATH PLACE: Fort Lauderdale, the United States

Categories

Albanian Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1924
Notable Writers
TYPE: author

Also Known As

Theofan Stilian Noli