Charles Cousin-Montauban, Comte de Palikao

 History
GIVEN NAME(S): Charles, Guillaume, Marie, Appollinaire, Antoine
SURNAME(S): Cousin, Montauban
GENDER: Male
BIRTH DATE: 1796 June 24
BIRTH PLACE: Paris, France
DEATH DATE: 1878 January 8
DEATH PLACE: Paris, France

Categories

French Presidents and Prime Ministers
TYPE: prime minister
YEARS: 1870

Also Known As

Charles Guillaume Marie Appollinaire Antoine